?

Log in

TROY icons - ~MAN MADE~ [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
~MAN MADE~

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

TROY icons [Nov. 13th, 2004|11:17 pm]
~MAN MADE~
[mood |pleasedpleased]

So, i watch 'Troy' 3 times. It's abosulety wonderful, love the story, love the actors, love the characters, ... Oh dude, what could be more great than Brads ass, Orlando Bloom with curly hair, man on skirts, and scenes of fight?! Oh.. and Páris is such a wussy that's not even funny. Poor guy.

Yay. Icons. /o/

  



1. 2.  3.  4. 5. 6. 

7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12.

13. 14. 15. 16. 17. 18.

19. 20. 21. 22. 23. 

 

{!# Credit always!

{!# Don't change anything.

{!# Comment.

Simple as that. Yay. FOR TROOOOOOY! *screams*

linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
[User Picture]From: atropine29
2004-11-14 02:34 pm (UTC)
whoa. 23 xD
They're REALLy pretty *-*~
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: spikelady
2004-11-14 06:10 pm (UTC)
thanks :***
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: hollymoon
2004-11-14 06:13 pm (UTC)

YAY \o/

nossa, QUANTOS ICONS O.O meu XD eu preciso aprender a fazer essas coisas.
*ignorante* mas tá, eu sou preguiçosa, então deixa ._.~
muito cools os coisinhos ._. parabéns ;D
tchau :*
*mals por nam ter escrito em ingles XD*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: spikelady
2004-11-14 06:13 pm (UTC)

Re: YAY \o/

yaaaaaaaaaay /o/
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nicenicegirl
2004-11-15 09:27 am (UTC)
mmmmmhhh......took #22. don't know if i'll use it, but i'll credit definatly if i do.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nicenicegirl
2004-11-15 09:29 am (UTC)
oh! btw LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOVE your icon! i never got the tv guide that was featured on but i had the pic it's niiiiiiiiiiice!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: singleservingme
2004-11-15 06:46 pm (UTC)
your icon is just wow
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: eledhwen_girl
2004-11-15 01:05 pm (UTC)
Not taking any but these are beautiful!
<333 Hector and Achilles! ^_________^
(Reply) (Thread)
From: maidenofthesea
2004-11-15 04:39 pm (UTC)
Took 6,7 and 18 =)

Great job!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: spikelady
2004-11-15 06:16 pm (UTC)
thanks guys ^^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ataliel
2004-11-15 06:57 pm (UTC)
#23 thanks
will credit
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tinkerfairy
2004-11-15 06:58 pm (UTC)
great ^.^
I really like them ^^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: trust_n0_1
2004-11-15 07:26 pm (UTC)
Very nice icons, won't take any yet, but I'll let you know and credit if/when I do.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rubytuesday28
2004-11-15 07:46 pm (UTC)
#4, does anyone know when Troy comes out on video????
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: spikelady
2004-11-15 11:03 pm (UTC)
I dunno, sorry :\
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lotr_freak16
2004-11-15 09:36 pm (UTC)
took #10. will credit. GREAT icons. make more, PLZ!

~lotr freak
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: spikelady
2004-11-15 11:01 pm (UTC)

^^

Gee, thanks very much.
I don't know when. :]
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: __sil
2004-11-15 10:47 pm (UTC)
AHHHHHHH
eu tenhu um lj \o/
os icons taum foda
;***

ps: me ajuda a mexer nixoooooooooooo
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: spikelady
2004-11-15 10:58 pm (UTC)
se eu soubesse =[
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: orlibloomluver
2004-11-16 01:02 am (UTC)
*drools* love your icons!!! they're so purty!!! taking all the ones that have orlando on them!!!
<3333333333333333333333
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: djeannot
2004-11-16 04:26 am (UTC)

YAY TROY!!!

Spikelady, you absolutely ROCK!!! Every icon here is beautiful! The ones I took will include "spikelady" in the name. Thanks so much!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: urbanlegend23
2004-11-16 04:59 am (UTC)
Awesome work spikelady! I've nicked #19. How do I credit you BTW? Just like an entry in my LJ? I've always been puzzled by that...silly me.

Once again, neat work!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: spikelady
2004-11-16 11:57 am (UTC)
Put a link in your user info. simple as that. ^^
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: pipupka
2004-11-16 10:56 am (UTC)
took #13, thank you! :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: timesvelocity
2004-11-16 04:50 pm (UTC)

*squees*

love them all darling!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: criminal_faith
2004-11-18 07:20 am (UTC)
ah meu deus, são tantos O.o
(Reply) (Thread)
From: xorpheusx
2004-11-20 12:07 am (UTC)
Gah. Best movie ever! Love the icons, all so beautiful. Snagged 12 and 17. Will credit. ^^
(Reply) (Thread)
From: 23_nichts
2004-11-24 02:46 pm (UTC)
I rellay LOVE your icons, compliment! :D
Grabbed #6,7,14 &22! ;)
Will credit!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: revolucion
2004-12-12 06:31 am (UTC)
Found this post late but oh well! Snatching #23. <3 Thanks!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: meteorskies
2004-12-22 02:53 am (UTC)
woww. took 4, 7, 11, & 18. PRETTY LIKE WHOA!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: orlandosgrl1356
2004-12-27 11:46 pm (UTC)
took 18 and 23. Thanks!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: beautiful_hooch
2005-01-02 05:15 pm (UTC)

Thanks.

*Dies* thanks. ^_*
(Reply) (Thread)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>